Training directions and tuition fee


Training at the preparatory department and Russian language courses

 

Faculty Type of training Duration of training Mode of study
 

Tuition fee (in US dollars)

Faculty for preparation and vocation guidance of the youth

Preparatory department (technical direction)

10 months

Full-time

1860   

Faculty for preparation and vocation guidance of the youth

Preparatory department (economic direction)

10 months

Full-time

1880

Department of International Relations

 

From 1 to 10 months

Full-time

Depending on duration of training, group size

 


The list of specialties (the first degree)  

 

Faculty

Code and title of specialty

Qualification

Duration of training

Mode of study

Tuition fee (in US dollars)

 

Business and Management

1-74 01 01

Economics and Production Management in the Field of Agro-industrial Complex 

Economist Organizer

4 years

Full-time

2300 $
5 years

Extramural

1200 $

Business and Management

1-26 02 02

Management

Manager Economist

 4 years

Full-time

2300 $

Agromechanical

1-36 12 01

Agricultural Equipment Design and Production

Engineer

4,5 years

Full-time

2300 $

Agromechanical

1-74 06 01

Technical Support of Agricultural Production Processes
 

Engineer

4,5 years

Full-time

 2300 $

Mechanization (extramural)

 5,5 years

Extramural

 1200 $

Agro-power

1-53 01 09

Automation of Technological Processes and Production

Engineer 

4,5 years

Full-time

  2300 $

Agro-power

1-74 06 05

Energy Supply in Agriculture

Engineer
 

4,5 years

Full-time

 2300 $

Electrification (extramural)

5,5 years

Extramural

 1200 $

Engineering and Technology

1-74 06 02

Technical Support of Agricultural Products Storage and Processing

Engineer

4,5 years

Full-time

 2300 $

Mechanization (extramural)

5,5 years

Extramural

 1200 $

Engineering and Technology

1-54 01 01

Metrology, Standardization and Certification

Engineer

4,5 years

Full-time

 2300 $

Engineering and Technology

1-74 06 07

Occupational Safety and Administration in Agriculture

Engineer
 

4,5 years

Full-time

 2300 $

Mechanization (extramural)

5,5 years

Extramural

 1200 $

Farm machinery service

1-74 06 03

Repair Service Production in Agriculture
 

Engineer

 4,5 years

Full-time

 2300 $

Mechanization (extramural)

5,5 years

Extramural

 1200 $

Farm machinery service

1-74 06 06

Logistic Support of Agro-industrial Sector

Engineer Manager
 

4,5 years

Full-time

 2300 $

Mechanization (extramural)

5.5 years

Extramural

 1200 $

 


The list of specialties (the second degree)

Master's degree programme  

Faculty

Code and title of specialty

Degree

Duration of training
Mode of study

Tuition fee

Business and Management

1-25 80 04

Economics and Management of the National Economy

Master of Economics

 

 

1 year
Full-time

 
 
 

According to the individual curriculum

Agromechanical

1-74 80 05

Technologies and Mechanic Means of Agriculture

Master of Science in Engineering

Agro-power

1-74 80 06

Electrotechnologies and Electrical Equipment in Agriculture

Master of Science in Engineering

Farm machinery service

1-74 80 07

Technologies and Maintenance  in Agriculture

Master of Science in Engineering

Engineering and Technology

1-74 80 08

Technology of Food Products

 

 

 

1-59 80 01

Labour Protection

Master of Science in Technology, Master of Science in Agriculture

 

 

Master of Science in Engineering

 


Classification of postgraduate specialties

 

Duration of training

Mode of study

Tuition fee

3 years Full-time According to the individual curriculum

 

Code of specialty Title of specialty
05.20.01 Technologies and Mechanic Means of Agriculture
05.20.02  Electrotechnologies and Electrical Equipment in Agriculture
05.20.03  Technologies and Maintenance in Agriculture
05.13.06 Automation and Management of Technological Processes and Production (in agriculture)
05.05.03 Wheeled and Track-laying Vehicles 
08.00.05 Economics and Management of the National Economy
01.04.02  Theoretical Physics 
01.04.07 Physics of Condensed States 
03.00.04 Physiochemistry
13.00.02 Theory and Methodology of Teaching and Education
06.01.04  Agrochemistry
05.18.12 Processes and Devices of Food Production 
05.14.08  Power Installations on the Basis of Renewable Types of Power 
05.26.01 Labor Protection (agriculture and processing industry of the agro- industrial complex)